Skip to main content

Recognition

STUDENTS OF THE MONTH
August 2018 Brianna Hall & Ezekiel Goodwin
September 2018 Bristal Aaron & Ben Farina
October 2018  Raliegha Heard & Sean Banks
November 2018 Gustavo Pineda-Mendoza & Layah Seals
December 2018 Stephanie Florian & Jake Estes
January 2019 Carter Pitts and Jordan Baker-Williams
   
   
   
   
   

 

ACADEMY ACHIEVEMENTS
Date Organization Achievement
7/25/18 Game, Simulation, and Animation Academy Named Escambia County School District's High School Career Academy of the year.

 

HALL OF FAME
Year Students
2018-19

Jessica Alvarado
Julia Banta
Rachel Bethea
Amanda Breeden
Lauren Brown
Gracie Cole
John Dixon
Jazmine Endress
Denver Forbush
Cason Forst
Faith Grover
Kara Killam
Kaden King
Abbigale McCammon
Yaseen Moftaqir
Patrick Palmer
Michael Potts
Jazmyn Quarrels
Cynthia Reichelderfer
Hunter Riggan
Kasey Scott
Lauren Seibert
Elijah Shinnick
Grace Ann Tara
Emily Werkeiser
Emma Williams
Joseph Zayszly

ORGANIZATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS
Date Organization Name Achievement
1/18/19 HOSA Nandini Shah 1st Medical Assisting
1/18/19 HOSA Ines DaSilva 1st Clinical Nursing
1/18/19 HOSA Taylor Barnes and Mackenzie Kent 2nd Health Career Display
1/18/19 HOSA Hayley Brock and Kiara Turner 2nd Forensic Medicine
1/18/19 HOSA Daniel Davis 2nd Medical Law and Ethics
1/18/19 HOSA Carlie Boswell 3rd Sports Medicine
1/18/19 HOSA Kasidy Butler 3rd Pharmacology
1/18/19 HOSA Jordana Jernigan 3rd Clinical Specialty
1/18/19 HOSA Ethan Middleton 3rd Biomedical Lab Science
1/18/19 HOSA Eleanor Fogle 4th Nutrition
1/18/19 HOSA Elise Grissom 4th Dental Science
1/18/19 HOSA Camille Macks 4th Behavioral Health
1/18/19 HOSA Ben Ferguson 5th Nurse Assisting
1/18/19 HOSA Emma Folk 5th Behavioral Health
1/18/19 HOSA Allison Rice and Avery Young 5th Health Career Display
1/24/19 FBLA Skylar Smith 2nd Agribusiness
1/24/19 FBLA Lauren Mills 1st Business Communications
1/24/19 FBLA David Kretzer 4th Computer Problem Solving
1/24/19 FBLA Adam Lee 2nd Cyber Security
1/24/19 FBLA Kourtney Shiver 1st Cyber Security
1/24/19 FBLA

Lane Hodge, 

Jonathan Hodge, 

Donny Phan

2nd Digital Video Production
1/24/19 FBLA Cole Stokes 2nd Economics
1/24/19 FBLA Joseph Kalb 3rd Economics
1/24/19 FBLA

Julia Jimenez, 

Alysha Lollie, 

Meghan Petro

3rd Graphic Design
1/24/19 FBLA Kyler Nielson 4th Graphic Design
1/24/19 FBLA Mia O'Hara 1st Graphic Design
1/24/19 FBLA Aidan Sloman 1st Help Desk
1/24/19 FBLA Teaun Turner 2nd Intro to Information Technology
1/24/19 FBLA Ashley Strength 4th Introduction to Business
1/24/19 FBLA Alyssa Gray 1st Introduction to Business Communication
1/24/19 FBLA Mia Morehouse 2nd Introduction to Business Communication
1/24/19 FBLA
Ayden Schrader  
1st Introduction to Financial Math
1/24/19 FBLA Dyhan Patel 2nd Introduction to Financial Math
1/24/19 FBLA Tyler Isaak 3rd Introduction to Financial Math
1/24/19 FBLA Michael Higgins 4th Introduction to Financial Math
1/24/19 FBLA Jaiden Silvers 2nd Journalism
1/24/19 FBLA

Christoper Espy, 

Garryson Newsom, 

Phillip Ronnlof

1st Network Design 
1/24/19 FBLA Ansley Roberts 2nd Political Science
1/24/19 FBLA Cason Forst 3rd Political Science
1/24/19 FBLA Dylon Samojedny 1st Public Service Announcement
1/24/19 FBLA Nya Craig 2nd Public Speaking
1/24/19 FBLA Sunny Maher and Gracie Vega 1st Publication Design
1/24/19 FBLA Hailey Dukes and Heaven Pittman 1st Website Design

2/2019

Art Jolie Kennedy

2nd Drawing 

2/2019 Art Raegan Tainter 2nd Photography/Digital Arts 
2/2019 Art Michelle Luther 3rd 3-Dimensional Works
2/4/2019 English Mr Peacocks Classes Literacy Week Door Decorating Contest
STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS
Date Student Achievement
     
ATHLETIC ACHIEVEMENTS
Students Achievement
Varsity Cheerleaders Florida State FHSAA Cheerleading Championship Winners!
   
   
   
   
TEACHER OF THE YEAR
Date Teacher

Department

2019 - 2020 Austin Courson Agriculture
2018 - 2019 Alton "Dale" Gilmore Social Studies
2017 - 2018 Ursula LaMontagne Reading
2016 - 2017 Caroline Gray Social Studies
2015 - 2016 Tristan Harris Social Studies
2014 - 2015 Brian Caldwell Social Studies
2013 - 2014 Charles Milstead Math
2011 - 2012 Alan Culp Science
2010 - 2011 Sheri Chivington ESE
2009 - 2010 Mike Varner Science
2008 - 2009 Linda Leggett English
2007 - 2008 Alan Culp Science
2006 - 2007 Robin Venetozzi English
2005 - 2006 Joe Hooten Band
2002 - 2003 Carolyn Stallworth Business
2000 - 2001 Kelly Krostag English