J. M. Tate High School  Logo
Administrative Staff Alumni Our School Principal's Page Recognition School Calendar
Early Childhood Education Game Simulation & Animation Health Science Multimedia Veterinary Science
Athletics Athletics Schedules Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Golf Soccer Softball Swim and Dive Tennis Track & Field Volleyball Weightlifting Wrestling
Dean's Office Guidance Agricultural Education AJROTC Art Band Business Education Chorus Drama English ESE Family & Consumer Science Foreign Language Industrial Technology Innovations Center Math Orchestra Physical Education Reading Science Social Studies
Faculty & Staff
Parent Links Student Links Teacher Links Chromebook Aggie Stable
Student Organizations and Clubs StuCo Freshmen Sophomores Juniors Seniors FBLA Announcements

Athletics Schedules

Baseball

Head Coach:  Karl Jernigan

Tate Aggies Baseball

Men's Basketball

Head Coach: Clyde Abney

Tate Men's Basketball Schedule

Women's Basketball

Head Coach: Barbara Simpson
Assistant Coach: Missy Blackmon

Tate Women's Basketball Schedule

Cheerleading

Sponsor: Aubre White

Tate Cheerleading

Cross Country

Head Coach: Pat Thomason

Tate Cross Country Schedule

Football

Head Coach: Jay Lindsey

Varsity, JV, Freshmen Football Schedules

Men's Golf

Head Coach: Greg Blackmon

Tate Men's Golf Schedule

Women's Golf

Head Coach: Melinda Wyatt

Tate Women's Golf Schedule

Men's Soccer

Head Coach: Stephen Muilor

tatesoccer.com
Tate Men's JV Soccer Schedule TBA
Tate Men's Varsity Soccer Schedule TBA

Women's Soccer

Head Coach: Elerene Walters
Assistant Coach: Tony Gage

Tate Women's Soccer Schedule

Softball

Head Coach: Melinda Wyatt

Tate Softball Schedule TBA

Swim and Dive

Head Coach: Kevin Menser

Tate Swim & Dive Schedule

Tennis

Head Coach: David Bonucchi

Tate Tennis Schedule TBA

Men's Track and Field

Head Coach: Douglas Allen

TBA

Women's Track and Field

Head Coach: Elerene Walters

TBA

Volleyball

Head Coach: Erika Burkett

Tate Volleyball Schedule

Men's Weightlifting

Head Coach: Bobby Reyes

TBA

Women's Weightlifting

Head Coach: Frank Williamson

Tate Women's Weightlifting

Wrestling

Head Coach: Ralph Allen II

Tate Wrestling